Is Safeway Garlic Salt Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Garlic, Calcium Silicate (added To Make Free Flowing), And Garlic Oil.

Check Safeway Garlic Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping