Is SAFEWAY KITCHENS, SILLY CIRCLES SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- natural and artificial flavor
- palmitate
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR (CORN, WHEAT, OAT), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR (YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, OLEORESIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN 612 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN 61 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE), PRESERVATIVE (BHT), FOLIC ACID.
Check SAFEWAY KITCHENS, SILLY CIRCLES SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAFEWAY KITCHENS, SILLY CIRCLES SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
About this product
Cereal · Granule


