Is SAFEWAY SELECT, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ACACIA, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER' GLAZE.

Check SAFEWAY SELECT, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking