Is SAFFRON ROAD, BEAN STALKS, BARBEQUE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEAN FLOUR (GREEN PEA, RED PINTO, WHITE CANNELLINI), POTATO STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, TORULA YEAST, SALT, MOLASSES, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR], POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, SMOKE FLAVORING), SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPINACH POWDER, BEETROOT POWDER, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check SAFFRON ROAD, BEAN STALKS, BARBEQUE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go