Is Saffron Road Bombay Lentils Authentic Indian Dal Makhani, Bombay Lentils Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BLACK GRAM, TOMATOES, ONIONS, RED CHILIES, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCONUT SPLIT BENGAL GRAM, RED KIDNEY BEANS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GINGER, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, CILANTRO, FENUGREEK LEAVES

Check Saffron Road Bombay Lentils Authentic Indian Dal Makhani, Bombay Lentils against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish
Peanut Free? Saffron Road Bombay Lentils Authentic Indian Dal Makhani, Bombay Lentils | Spoonful