Is Saffron Road Bombay Lentils Authentic Indian Dal Makhani, Bombay Lentils Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, BLACK GRAM, TOMATOES, ONIONS, RED CHILIES, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCONUT SPLIT BENGAL GRAM, RED KIDNEY BEANS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GINGER, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, CILANTRO, FENUGREEK LEAVES
Check Saffron Road Bombay Lentils Authentic Indian Dal Makhani, Bombay Lentils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saffron Road Bombay Lentils Authentic Indian Dal Makhani, Bombay Lentils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
Saffron Road Crunchy Chickpeas Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 6 oz
Par Excellence Yellow Rice Authentic Spanish Style Saffron Rice
MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES
ORGANIC BLACK LENTILS + TOMATO + CUMIN EVERYDAY DAL, BLACK LENTILS + TOMATO + CUMIN
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


