Is Saffron Road Coconut Cauliflower Curry With Basmati Rice Roasted Cauliflower & White Beans in a Rich Curry of Coconut Cream and Warming Indian Spices, Coconut Cauliflower Curry Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut cream

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BASMATI RICE (WATER, BASMATI RICE), ROASTED CAULIFLOWER, WATER, CANNELINI BEANS, COCONUT CREAM, ONIONS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GINGER, RAW CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC, TOMATO PASTE, SPICES, SEA SALT, NATIVE CORN STARCH, PARSLEY, RED CHILI PEPPER, TURMERIC.

Check Saffron Road Coconut Cauliflower Curry With Basmati Rice Roasted Cauliflower & White Beans in a Rich Curry of Coconut Cream and Warming Indian Spices, Coconut Cauliflower Curry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go