Is Saffron Road Coconut Cauliflower Curry With Basmati Rice Roasted Cauliflower & White Beans in a Rich Curry of Coconut Cream and Warming Indian Spices, Coconut Cauliflower Curry Gluten Free?

Ingredients
BASMATI RICE (WATER, BASMATI RICE), ROASTED CAULIFLOWER, WATER, CANNELINI BEANS, COCONUT CREAM, ONIONS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GINGER, RAW CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC, TOMATO PASTE, SPICES, SEA SALT, NATIVE CORN STARCH, PARSLEY, RED CHILI PEPPER, TURMERIC.
Check Saffron Road Coconut Cauliflower Curry With Basmati Rice Roasted Cauliflower & White Beans in a Rich Curry of Coconut Cream and Warming Indian Spices, Coconut Cauliflower Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saffron Road Coconut Cauliflower Curry With Basmati Rice Roasted Cauliflower & White Beans in a Rich Curry of Coconut Cream and Warming Indian Spices, Coconut Cauliflower Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
MEXICAN STYLE RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH BLACK BEANS, ROASTED CORN, GREEN PEPPERS, AND MEXICAN SPICES, MEXICAN STYLE
About this product
Rice · Pouch


