Is Saffron Road Frozen Entree Halal Vegetable Biryani Medium Heat - 10 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Basmati Rice (Water, Basmati Rice), Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Turmeric, Vegetable Mix: Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), Green Peas, Cauliflower, Carrots, Biryani Sauce: Onions, Water, Tomato Puree, Tomato Paste, Ginger, Garlic, Spices, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Vegetable Mirepoix (Vegetable Juices (Onion, Carrot, Celery), Salt, Rice, Rice Malt, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors), Turmeric, Red Chili Pepper, Garnish: Roasted Cashews, Caramelized Onions (Onions, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil), Contains: Tree Nuts
Check Saffron Road Frozen Entree Halal Vegetable Biryani Medium Heat - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saffron Road Frozen Entree Halal Vegetable Biryani Medium Heat - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Saffron Road Frozen Entree Halal Vegetable Biryani Medium Heat - 10 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


