Is SAFFRON ROAD, MASALA CURRY FISH WITH WHITE RICE BOWLS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
BASMATI RICE: BASMATI RICE, WATER. MASALA CURRY SAUCE: WATER, ONION, DICED TOMATOES (VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), TOMATO PASTE, NON-FAT YOGURT (CULTURED NON-FAT MILK, PECTIN), HEAVY CREAM, GARLIC PUREE, GINGER PUREE, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, NATIVE CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, CAYENNE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM. WHITE FISH: WILD ALASKAN POLLOCK, WATER, NATIVE RICE STARCH, XANTHAN GUM. MASALA VEGETABLE MIX: RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN PEAS.
Check SAFFRON ROAD, MASALA CURRY FISH WITH WHITE RICE BOWLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAFFRON ROAD, MASALA CURRY FISH WITH WHITE RICE BOWLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz
MUSHROOM RISOTTO MADE WITH ORGANIC ARBORIO RICE BOWLS, MUSHROOM RISOTTO
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


