Is SAGE DERBY CHEESE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DERBY CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT [SALT, YELLOW PRUSSIATE OF SODA {ANTI-CAKING AGENT}], MICROBIAL RENNET, DAIRY CULTURES), CHLOROPHYLL (FOR COLOR), DRIED SAGE.
Check SAGE DERBY CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAGE DERBY CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


