Is Sage Stuffing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dehydrated butter
- enzyme modified butter
- butter flavor
- whey solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
onion, bread crumbs (enriched wheat flour [flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b₁), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic acid], high fructose corn syrup, vegetable shortening (palm oil), salt. contains 2% or less of each of the following: yeast, grain vinegar, caramel color, soy lecithin), celery, water, canola oil, carrots, sea salt, chicken base (chicken meat including chicken juices, salt, potato flour, flavorings, carrot powder and turmeric), novagard cb1 (maltodextrin, cultured dextrose, sodium diacetate, nisin, egg white lysozyme), butter flavor (whey solids, enzyme modified butter, maltodextrin, salt, dehydrated butter, guar gum, annatto and turmeric [for color]), chicken flavor (chicken broth, flavor, salt), spices. contains milk, eggs, wheat and soy. may contain traces of tree nuts and peanuts.
Check Sage Stuffing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sage Stuffing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


