Is Sager Creek Chicken Tenderloins Iqf - 3 Lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • powdered chicken broth
  • chicken tenderloins

powdered chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken tenderloins. Containing up to 15% solution of water, salt, powdered chicken broth. Ice glazed.

Check Sager Creek Chicken Tenderloins Iqf - 3 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sager Creek Chicken Tenderloins Iqf - 3 Lb is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepMarinading