Is Sahale Snacks Berry Macaroon Almond Mix, 7 oz, (Pack of 4) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • toasted coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dried Apples (Apples, Sugar, Natural Lemon Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid), Toasted Coconut, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar), Cashews, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews, Coconut), This Product Was Produced In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, May Include Trace Amounts Of Peanuts, May Include Occasional Nut Shell Pieces

Check Sahale Snacks Berry Macaroon Almond Mix, 7 oz, (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sahale Snacks Berry Macaroon Almond Mix, 7 oz, (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item