Is Sahale Snacks Berry Macaroon Almond Trail Mix, 7 Ounces Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • toasted coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dried Apples (Apples, Sugar, Natural Lemon Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid), Toasted Coconut, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar), Cashews, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt

Check Sahale Snacks Berry Macaroon Almond Trail Mix, 7 Ounces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sahale Snacks Berry Macaroon Almond Trail Mix, 7 Ounces is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast