Is Sahale Snacks Cashew Macadamia Tangerine Vanilla Glazed Mix - 1.5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Dried Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid), Macadamia Nuts, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Brown Sugar, Natural Vanilla Extract, Tangerine Powder (Tangerine Solids, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Pure Ground Vanilla Beans

Check Sahale Snacks Cashew Macadamia Tangerine Vanilla Glazed Mix - 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sahale Snacks Cashew Macadamia Tangerine Vanilla Glazed Mix - 1.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go