Is Sahale Snacks Cherry Cocoa Almond Coconut Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconuts
  • organic extra virgin coconut oil
  • toasted coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Coconut, Almonds, Organic Cane Sugar, Dried Cherries (cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Invert Sugar, Cacao Nibs, Sea Salt, Cocoa, Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Dried Orange Peel, Natural Vanilla Extract, Pure Ground Vanilla Extract. Contains Coconuts And Almonds

Check Sahale Snacks Cherry Cocoa Almond Coconut Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast