Is Sahale Snacks Glazed Mixes, Classic Fruit Nut, 1.5 oz, Case of 9 Gluten Free?

Description
Single-serve packs offer a glossy, sweet-forward glaze with a mix of crunchy and chewy textures. Commonly eaten on-the-go, added to lunches, or sprinkled over breakfasts and salads, shoppers often praise the bold flavor and satisfying crunch while noting occasional variability in sweetness and relatively small portion sizes in some packs.

Description
Single-serve packs offer a glossy, sweet-forward glaze with a mix of crunchy and chewy textures. Commonly eaten on-the-go, added to lunches, or sprinkled over breakfasts and salads, shoppers often praise the bold flavor and satisfying crunch while noting occasional variability in sweetness and relatively small portion sizes in some packs.
Ingredients
Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar), Dried Apples (Apples, Sugar), Almonds, Cashews, Pistachios, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt
Check Sahale Snacks Glazed Mixes, Classic Fruit Nut, 1.5 oz, Case of 9 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sahale Snacks Glazed Mixes, Classic Fruit Nut, 1.5 oz, Case of 9 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Sahale Snacks Pomegranate Vanilla Flavored Cashews Glazed Mix, 1.5 oz, 18 Count
Sahale Snacks Grab & Go Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 1.5 OZ Bag
Sahale Snacks Honey Almonds Glazed Mix Cranberries Vanilla Bean Honey Sesame Seeds Sea Salt -- 4 oz
Sahale Snacks California Almonds Dry Roasted Mix Sea Salt -- 1.5 oz
Where to buy
Sahale Snacks Glazed Mixes, Classic Fruit Nut, 1.5 oz, Case of 9 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


