Is Sahale Snacks Glazed Mixes, Classic Fruit Nut, 1.5 oz, Case of 9 Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • pistachios
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

pistachios
almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve packs offer a glossy, sweet-forward glaze with a mix of crunchy and chewy textures. Commonly eaten on-the-go, added to lunches, or sprinkled over breakfasts and salads, shoppers often praise the bold flavor and satisfying crunch while noting occasional variability in sweetness and relatively small portion sizes in some packs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar), Dried Apples (Apples, Sugar), Almonds, Cashews, Pistachios, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt

Check Sahale Snacks Glazed Mixes, Classic Fruit Nut, 1.5 oz, Case of 9 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sahale Snacks Glazed Mixes, Classic Fruit Nut, 1.5 oz, Case of 9 is available at 3 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad Topping
Tree Nut Free? Sahale Snacks Glazed Mixes, Classic Fruit Nut, 1.5 oz, Case of 9 | Spoonful