Is Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet maple notes and a glossy, crunchy glaze create a firm, slightly sticky texture favored for on-the-go snacking, salad or yogurt topping, and gifting. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying crunch and bold sweetness, while some mention occasional overly sugary pieces and inconsistent glaze coverage across packages, noted across different retail sources.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecans, Walnuts, Dried Cherries (cherries, Sugar), Dried Apples (apples, Sugar), Organic Cane Sugar, Maple Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors. Contains: Pecan And Walnut. May Contain Occasional Nut Shell Pieces.

Check Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing