Is Sahale Snacks Pistachios Pomegranate Flavored Natural Glazed Mix - 1.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • pistachios

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

pistachios

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, Almonds, Dried Apples (Unsulfured Apples, Sugar, Natural Pomegranate Flavor Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color)), Organic Cane Sugar, Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Dried Lemon Peel, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor

Check Sahale Snacks Pistachios Pomegranate Flavored Natural Glazed Mix - 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sahale Snacks Pistachios Pomegranate Flavored Natural Glazed Mix - 1.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers

SafewayWalmartMeijer

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing