Is SAHALE SNACKS, SAHALE CRUNCHERS, FRUIT & ALMOND SNACK, CRANBERRIES, SESAME SEEDS + HONEY, CRANBERRIES, SESAME SEEDS + HONEY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural honey flavor
natural honey flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, SEA SALT, ORGANIC HONEY, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL ALMOND EXTRACT, PURE GROUND VANILLA BEANS, NATURAL HONEY FLAVOR.
Check SAHALE SNACKS, SAHALE CRUNCHERS, FRUIT & ALMOND SNACK, CRANBERRIES, SESAME SEEDS + HONEY, CRANBERRIES, SESAME SEEDS + HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAHALE SNACKS, SAHALE CRUNCHERS, FRUIT & ALMOND SNACK, CRANBERRIES, SESAME SEEDS + HONEY, CRANBERRIES, SESAME SEEDS + HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
Dave's Killer Bread Organic Snack Bars Oat-Rageous Honey Almond
RASPBERRY CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS WITH SESAME SEEDS WALNUT FRISCO, RASPBERRY CRANBERRY
Sahale Snacks Grab & Go Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 1.5 OZ Bag
GOUDA NATURAL CHEESE, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS & DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, GOUDA NATURAL CHEESE, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS & DRIED CRANBERRIES
About this product
Snack · Piece


