Is Sahale Snacks Tangarine Vanilla Glazed Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • cashews

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Dried Mangoes (mango, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid), Macadamia Nuts, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Brown Sugar, Natural Vanilla Extarct, Tangerine Powder (tangerine Juice, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Concentrated Tangarine Juice, Ground Vanilla Beans. Contains: Cashews, Macadamia Nuts. May Contain: Almonds, Pecan, Pistachios, Walnuts. May Contain Occasional Nuts Shell Pieces.

Check Sahale Snacks Tangarine Vanilla Glazed Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyVanillaCitrusSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping