Is Sahale Snacks Tangerinavanilla Glazed Cashew Macadamia Nuts - 4oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Cashews, Dried Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid), Macadamia Nuts, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Brown Sugar, Natural Vanilla Extract, Tangerine Powder (Tangerine Solids, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Pure Ground Vanilla Beans, Contains Cashew And Cashew Products And Macadamia Nut And Macadamia Nut Products
Check Sahale Snacks Tangerinavanilla Glazed Cashew Macadamia Nuts - 4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sahale Snacks Tangerinavanilla Glazed Cashew Macadamia Nuts - 4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS WITH SEA SALT
KIND Bars, Cranberry Almond + Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count
Sahale Snacks Pomegranate Vanilla Flavored Cashews Glazed Mix, 1.5 oz, 18 Count
Trader Joe's Unsweetened Almond Cashew Macadamia Nut Beverage
Where to buy
Sahale Snacks Tangerinavanilla Glazed Cashew Macadamia Nuts - 4oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


