Is Saigon chai - Chaï de Saigon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic vanilla cream and natural ginger

organic vanilla cream and natural ginger

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

black tea from india, ginger, cinnamon, cloves, pink peppercorns, cardamom. with organic vanilla cream and natural ginger and cinnamon flavouring

Check Saigon chai - Chaï de Saigon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyVanillaRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast