Is SAIGON CINNAMON CHOCOLATE KETO BAR, SAIGON CINNAMON CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PEA PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEA PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHIA SEEDS, SAIGON CINNAMON, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E).
Check SAIGON CINNAMON CHOCOLATE KETO BAR, SAIGON CINNAMON CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAIGON CINNAMON CHOCOLATE KETO BAR, SAIGON CINNAMON CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SAIGON CINNAMON CHOCOLATE KETO BAR, SAIGON CINNAMON CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


