Is Sailor Jerry Spiced Rum, 1.75L Glass Bottle, 46% ABV 92 Proof Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavors
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caribbean Rum, Spice, Caramel And Other Natural Flavors
Check Sailor Jerry Spiced Rum, 1.75L Glass Bottle, 46% ABV 92 Proof against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sailor Jerry Spiced Rum, 1.75L Glass Bottle, 46% ABV 92 Proof in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Apothic Red Blend Wine, California, 750ml Glass Bottle 13.5% ABV
Menage a Trois Silk California Red Wine, 750 ml Glass Bottle, 13.5% ABV
Jose Cuervo® Especial® Gold Tequila, 750 Ml Glass Bottle, 40% ABV
Oliver Sweet Red, Indiana,11% ABV, Glass Bottle
Joel Gott 815 Cabernet Sauvignon California Red Wine, 750 ml Glass Bottle, 13.75% ABV
Where to buy
Sailor Jerry Spiced Rum, 1.75L Glass Bottle, 46% ABV 92 Proof is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Spirit · Bottle


