Is Sailor Jerry Spiced Rum, 750ml Glass Bottle, 46% ABV 92 Proof Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- other natural flavors
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caribbean Rum, Spice, Caramel And Other Natural Flavors
Check Sailor Jerry Spiced Rum, 750ml Glass Bottle, 46% ABV 92 Proof against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sailor Jerry Spiced Rum, 750ml Glass Bottle, 46% ABV 92 Proof in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Apothic Red Blend Wine, California, 750ml Glass Bottle 13.5% ABV
Menage a Trois Silk California Red Wine, 750 ml Glass Bottle, 13.5% ABV
Jose Cuervo® Especial® Gold Tequila, 750 Ml Glass Bottle, 40% ABV
Stella Rosa Stella Pink Semi-Sweet Rose Wine, 750ml Glass Bottle, Piedmont, Italy
Oliver Sweet Red, Indiana,11% ABV, Glass Bottle
Where to buy
Sailor Jerry Spiced Rum, 750ml Glass Bottle, 46% ABV 92 Proof is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Spirit · Bottle


