Is Sailor Jerry Spiced Rum, 750ml Glass Bottle, 46% ABV 92 Proof Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- other natural flavors
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caribbean Rum, Spice, Caramel And Other Natural Flavors
Check Sailor Jerry Spiced Rum, 750ml Glass Bottle, 46% ABV 92 Proof against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sailor Jerry Spiced Rum, 750ml Glass Bottle, 46% ABV 92 Proof in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Apothic Red Blend Wine, California, 750ml Glass Bottle 13.5% ABV
Menage a Trois Silk California Red Wine, 750 ml Glass Bottle, 13.5% ABV
Jose Cuervo® Especial® Gold Tequila, 750 Ml Glass Bottle, 40% ABV
Stella Rosa Stella Pink Semi-Sweet Rose Wine, 750ml Glass Bottle, Piedmont, Italy
Oliver Sweet Red, Indiana,11% ABV, Glass Bottle
Where to buy
Sailor Jerry Spiced Rum, 750ml Glass Bottle, 46% ABV 92 Proof is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Spirit · Bottle


