Is Sainbury's Four Bean Salad Serves 4 1/4 Pot Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Beans (69%) (Pinto Beans, Black Turtle Beans, Edamame Soya Beans, Borlotti Beans), Sweetcorn, Red Pepper, White Wine Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Parsley, Mint.

Check Sainbury's Four Bean Salad Serves 4 1/4 Pot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pot

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep