No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Sainsbury's 12 Breaded Halloumi Fries 204g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Halloumi Cheese (32%) (Cows' Milk , Goats' Milk , Sheep's Milk, Mint), Greek-Style Semi-Hard Cheese (32%) (Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Water, Cream (Cows' Milk , Goats' Milk , Sheep's Milk ), Milk Protein Concentrate (Cows' Milk ), Salt, Emulsifier: Sodium Phosphate; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose; Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Wheat Starch, Cornflour, Rice Flour, Salt, Yeast, Paprika, Dried Egg . Packaged in a protective atmosphere

Check Sainsbury's 12 Breaded Halloumi Fries 204g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish
Lactose Free? Sainsbury's 12 Breaded Halloumi Fries 204g | Spoonful