Is Sainsbury's 4 x Beef Dipping Gravy Steak Burgers, Taste the Difference 520g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beef Steak Burger (65%) (British Beef, Gluten Free Breadcrumb (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch ( Sulphites ), Salt, Dextrose ( Sulphites ), Rapseed Oil), Water, Seasoning (Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ), Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary), Green Tea Extract), Beef Dipping Gravy (Water, Beef Bones, Red Wine, Maple Syrup, Cornflour, Salted Butter (Cream (Cow's Milk ), Salt), Sugar, Muscovado Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Salt, Yeast Extract, Smoked High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Tomato Purée, Colour: Plain Caramel, Smoked Water, Tomato Paste, White Pepper, Onion, Carrot, Enzyme, Sunflower Oil)
Check Sainsbury's 4 x Beef Dipping Gravy Steak Burgers, Taste the Difference 520g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 4 x Beef Dipping Gravy Steak Burgers, Taste the Difference 520g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTIES MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK
SALISBURY STEAK IN A SAVORY BEEF GRAVY WITH ROTELLE PASTA IN A CREAMY THREE-CHEESE SAUCE, SALISBURY STEAK
About this product
Meat · Patty


