Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Sainsbury's 4 x Beef Dipping Gravy Steak Burgers, Taste the Difference 520g Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Steak Burger (65%) (British Beef, Gluten Free Breadcrumb (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch ( Sulphites ), Salt, Dextrose ( Sulphites ), Rapseed Oil), Water, Seasoning (Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ), Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary), Green Tea Extract), Beef Dipping Gravy (Water, Beef Bones, Red Wine, Maple Syrup, Cornflour, Salted Butter (Cream (Cow's Milk ), Salt), Sugar, Muscovado Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Salt, Yeast Extract, Smoked High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Tomato Purée, Colour: Plain Caramel, Smoked Water, Tomato Paste, White Pepper, Onion, Carrot, Enzyme, Sunflower Oil)

Check Sainsbury's 4 x Beef Dipping Gravy Steak Burgers, Taste the Difference 520g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? Sainsbury's 4 x Beef Dipping Gravy Steak Burgers, Taste the Difference 520g | Spoonful