Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's 80g Dill & Pickle Tuna Canned Fish Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis) ( Fish ) (62%), Pickled Cucumber (11%) (Cucumber, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dill (6%), Water, Spirit Vinegar, Vegetable broth (Peas, Carrot), Salt, Sugar, Mustard Seed, Coriander

Check Sainsbury's 80g Dill & Pickle Tuna Canned Fish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's 80g Dill & Pickle Tuna Canned Fish | Spoonful