Is Sainsbury's Caesar Salad Bowl 180g Egg Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Romaine Lettuce, Cucumber, Caesar Dressing (17%) (Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese PDO (Cows’ Milk ), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Salt, Cornflour, White Wine Vinegar, Worcester Sauce (Malt Vinegar (from Barley ), Water, Black Treacle, Flavourings, Salt, Onion, Garlic Powder, Clove, Paprika, Red Chilli Pepper, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Black Pepper), Black Pepper & Sea Salt Croutons (10%) (Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Black Pepper, Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt), Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese PDO (6%) (Cows' Milk ). Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Caesar Salad Bowl 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Caesar Salad Bowl 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


