Is Sainsbury's Cheddar & Leek Tarts, Taste the Difference 260g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Crème Fraîche (Cows' Milk ), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Cows' Milk , Sauteed Leeks (8%) (Leeks, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Black Pepper), Butter (Cows' Milk ), Palm Oil, Barbers Vintage Cheddar Cheese (3.5%) (Cows' Milk ), Medium Cheddar Cheese (3.5%) (Cows' Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Dextrose, Salt, Parsley, Chives, Mustard Powder, Maize Starch, Emulsifiers: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Black Pepper, Yeast, White Pepper, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid.
Check Sainsbury's Cheddar & Leek Tarts, Taste the Difference 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Cheddar & Leek Tarts, Taste the Difference 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Cheddar - 4oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


