Is Sainsbury's Discovery 2 x Kashmiri Masala Naan, Taste the Difference Vegetarian?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Garam Masala & Chilli Seasoning (1.5%) (Sugar, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cayenne Pepper, Coriander Leaf, Onion Powder, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Powder, Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Chilli Powder, Aniseed, Orange Oil, Allspice, Nutmeg, Turmeric Powder, Ginger Powder, Bay Leaf Powder, Clove Powder, Cassia), Wheat Flour, Salt, Fermented Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast.
Check Sainsbury's Discovery 2 x Kashmiri Masala Naan, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Discovery 2 x Kashmiri Masala Naan, Taste the Difference in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
The Original Patak's Lentil & Veggie Tikka Masala With Pumpkin & Sweet Peppers
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
Sapjack Organic Maple Syrup The True Taste Of The Forest
About this product
Bread · Piece, Sheet


