Is Sainsbury's Free From Cheese Croquettes 212g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Mature Cheddar Cheese (19%) (Cows' Milk ), Potato (15%), Onions (11%), Potato Flakes (7%), Cauliflower, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Sunflower Oil, Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Thickener: Methyl Cellulose; Salt, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates.

Check Sainsbury's Free From Cheese Croquettes 212g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish