Is Sainsbury's Free From Cheese Croquettes 212g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Mature Cheddar Cheese (19%) (Cows' Milk ), Potato (15%), Onions (11%), Potato Flakes (7%), Cauliflower, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Sunflower Oil, Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Thickener: Methyl Cellulose; Salt, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates.
Check Sainsbury's Free From Cheese Croquettes 212g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Free From Cheese Croquettes 212g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


