Is Sainsbury's Free From Hot Dog Rolls 280g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- glycerol
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant: Glycerol; Potato Flakes, Psyllium Husk Powder, Sugar, Stabiliser: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose; Yeast, Vitamins and Minerals (Calcium, Niacin (B3), Iron, Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid), Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Fermented Rice.
Check Sainsbury's Free From Hot Dog Rolls 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Free From Hot Dog Rolls 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


