Is Sainsbury's Kids Fruited Yogurt Pack 6x45g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cows' milk mineral concentrate
- cows' milk
- vitamin d
- lactase enzyme
- greek style yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Greek Style Yogurt (Cows' Milk ), Water, Strawberry Puree (5%), Sugar, Cornflour, Flavourings, Cows' Milk Mineral Concentrate, Colour: Anthocyanins; Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin D.
Check Sainsbury's Kids Fruited Yogurt Pack 6x45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Kids Fruited Yogurt Pack 6x45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Vanilla, Blended, Value 4 Pack
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


