Is Sainsbury's Loaded 550g Raspberry Blondie Cheesecake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- single cream
- milk
- soured cream
- butter
- skimmed cows' milk powder
- whole cows' milk powder
- whipping cream
- cows' milk
- +1 more
single cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, British Full Fat Soft Cheese (14%) (Cows' Milk ), Raspberry Purée (10%), Palm Oil, Pasteurised Egg , Whipping Cream (Cows' Milk ), White Chocolate Chunks (2.5%) (Sugar, Whole Cows' Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ); Flavouring), Soured Cream (Cows' Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Demerara Sugar, Raspberries (2%), Butter (Cows' Milk ), Light Brown Sugar, Single Cream (Cows' Milk ), Invert Sugar Syrup, Maize Starch, Belgian White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Cows' Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ); Flavouring), Shea Oil, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Lemon Juice, Tapioca Starch, Flavouring, Salt, Colour: Anthocyanins, Gelling Agent: Amidated Pectin
Check Sainsbury's Loaded 550g Raspberry Blondie Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Loaded 550g Raspberry Blondie Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Snack · Whole


