Is Sainsbury's Loaded 550g Raspberry Blondie Cheesecake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- single cream
- soured cream
- skimmed cows' milk powder
- whipping cream
- whole cows' milk powder
- pasteurised egg
- belgian white chocolate
- butter
- lecithins
- white chocolate chunks
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, British Full Fat Soft Cheese (14%) (Cows' Milk ), Raspberry Purée (10%), Palm Oil, Pasteurised Egg , Whipping Cream (Cows' Milk ), White Chocolate Chunks (2.5%) (Sugar, Whole Cows' Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ); Flavouring), Soured Cream (Cows' Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Demerara Sugar, Raspberries (2%), Butter (Cows' Milk ), Light Brown Sugar, Single Cream (Cows' Milk ), Invert Sugar Syrup, Maize Starch, Belgian White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Cows' Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ); Flavouring), Shea Oil, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Lemon Juice, Tapioca Starch, Flavouring, Salt, Colour: Anthocyanins, Gelling Agent: Amidated Pectin
Check Sainsbury's Loaded 550g Raspberry Blondie Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Loaded 550g Raspberry Blondie Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Snack · Whole


