Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Moroccan Style Couscous, Taste the Difference 800g Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Couscous (31%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Water, Chickpeas (14%), Sugar, Raisins, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Apricots (3%) (Apricots, Rice Flour, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide ), Dried Cranberries, Red Wine Vinegar, Parsley, Salt, Lemon Juice, Honey, Coriander, Tomato Purée, Turmeric Powder, Black Pepper, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Red Chilli, Cornflour, Smoked Paprika, Cinnamon Powder, Sunflower Oil, Mustard Seeds, Cumin Powder, Cardamom, Ginger Powder, Nutmeg, Coriander Powder, Clove Powder, Stabiliser: Pectin.

Check Sainsbury's Moroccan Style Couscous, Taste the Difference 800g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad
Soy Free? Sainsbury's Moroccan Style Couscous, Taste the Difference 800g | Spoonful