Is Sainsbury's Scottish Smoked Salmon & Maple Terrine, Taste the Difference 375g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Salmon Mousse (63%) (Whipped Cream (Cream (Cows' Milk ), Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Full Fat Soft Cheese (Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Cornflour, Sea Salt), Water, Cooked Scottish Salmon (12%) (Salmon ( Salmo salar ) ( Fish )), Smoked Scottish Salmon (11%) (Salmon ( Salmo salar ) ( Fish ), Sea Salt, Demerara Sugar), Honey Roast Scottish Salmon (6%) (Salmon ( Salmo salar ) ( Fish ), Honey, Demerara Sugar, Salt, Water, Sunflower Oil), Lemon Juice, Tomato Ketchup (Tomato Purée, White Wine Vinegar ( Sulphites ), Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onion Powder, Cornflour, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid) Paprika Powder, Onion Extract, Pepper Extract, Clove Powder), Fish Gelatine, Cornflour, Parsley, Cracked Black Pepper), Maple Mousse (19%) (Full Fat Soft Cheese (Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Cornflour, Sea Salt), Whipped Cream (Cream (Cows' Milk ), Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Maple Syrup, Water, Sunflower Oil, Fish Gelatine, Cornflour, Salt, Thickener: Xanthan Gum), Smoked Scottish Salmon (18%) (Salmon ( Salmo salar ) ( Fish ), Sea Salt), Pink Peppercorn, Parsley, Orange Zest.
Check Sainsbury's Scottish Smoked Salmon & Maple Terrine, Taste the Difference 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Scottish Smoked Salmon & Maple Terrine, Taste the Difference 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Epic Maple Glazed and Smoked Salmon Bites, 2.5 oz.
Echo Falls Atlantic Salmon, Smoked Scottish, Traditional
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
Trader Joe's Everything But The Bagel Seasoned Smoked Salmon
About this product
Seafood · Loaf


