Is Sainsbury's Stamford Street Co. Lamb Grillsteaks 300g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lamb (83%), Gluten Free Crumb (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Stabiliser: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide ), Water, Onion, Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Salt, Sugar, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Preservatives: Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ), Sulphur Dioxide , Onion Powder, Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid, Extracts of Rosemary: Rapeseed Oil), Mint
Check Sainsbury's Stamford Street Co. Lamb Grillsteaks 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Stamford Street Co. Lamb Grillsteaks 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal Prep


