Is Sainsbury's Takeaway Seasoned Potato Wedges 300g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Potato (86%), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Wheat Flour, Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Dextrose, Yeast Extract Powder, Black Pepper Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika Powder, Cumin Powder, Turmeric Powder
Check Sainsbury's Takeaway Seasoned Potato Wedges 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Takeaway Seasoned Potato Wedges 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Alexia Foods Crispy Seasoned Potato Puffs, 19 oz
Great Value Deli Style Wedges Seasoned Potatoes, 32 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


