Is Sainsbury's Wild Garlic Kyiv, Taste the Difference x2 385g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Chicken Breast (66%), Wild Garlic Butter (12%) (Butter (Cows' Milk ), Salt, Roast Garlic Purée, Wild Garlic, Cornflour, White Pepper), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Semolina ( Wheat ), Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Maize Flour, Wheatgerm , Salt, Rice Flour, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Wheat , Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika, Yeast, Sage, White Pepper. Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Wild Garlic Kyiv, Taste the Difference x2 385g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Wild Garlic Kyiv, Taste the Difference x2 385g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Frozen


