Is Sainsbury's Wild Garlic Kyiv, Taste the Difference x2 385g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Chicken Breast (66%), Wild Garlic Butter (12%) (Butter (Cows' Milk ), Salt, Roast Garlic Purée, Wild Garlic, Cornflour, White Pepper), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Semolina ( Wheat ), Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Maize Flour, Wheatgerm , Salt, Rice Flour, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Wheat , Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika, Yeast, Sage, White Pepper. Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Wild Garlic Kyiv, Taste the Difference x2 385g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Wild Garlic Kyiv, Taste the Difference x2 385g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Frozen


