Is Sainsbury's Unsweetened Almond Drink 1L Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Almond (2.5%), Tricalcium Phosphate, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum; Acidity Regulator: Dipotassium Phosphate; Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins; Potassium Iodate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D.

Check Sainsbury's Unsweetened Almond Drink 1L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeMeal Prep